Italian, Italiano

SFP Plus Cable

You are here: Home -> Products -> SFP Plus Cable
www.lancabletaiwan.com specializes in Manufacturing, Supplying and Exporting SFP Plus Cable, with a factory in Taiwan. It has always been our focus to manufacture finest products and to deliver them on time with attentive after-sales service. Our innovative spirit enables us to stay a step ahead of our competitors by providing the widest range products. Enquiries from global wholesalers, Distributors, buyers, agents and OEM/ODM are welcome.
  • SFP  Cable
    SFP Cable
    The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.
    Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    SFP+ cable assembly applicants for server, storage,switchs,hubs etc.

    Applications
    SFF-8431 compliant
    Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
    100 Ohm differential impedance
    EEPROM signature
    Pull to Release latch design
    360°cable braid crimp
    Enhanced EMI suppression
    AC-coupled inputs and outputs
    SFP Small Form-Factor Pluggable

    Specifications
    SFP+ passive 
    0.5m~3m:  30AWG
    3m:       24AWG

  • SFP  Copper Cable
    SFP Copper Cable
    SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assemblies supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Fiber Channel, and other industry standards.
     Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    Applications
    • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet 
    • Provides flexibility of interface choice 
    • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model 
    • Supports digital optical monitoring capability 
    • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified
    • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    Specifications
    SFP+ active 
    0.5m~7m:    30AWG
    7m~10m :    28AWG
    10m~15m :  24AWG

  • SFF-8431
    SFF-8431
    10Gtek's SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly is a 10GbE solution which connects 10Gb/s host systems at a much lower cost than optical transceivers. 
    10Gtek's SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assemblies supports 10 Gigabyte Ethernet, 10 Fibre Channel, and other industry standards. This cable is available at lengths from 0.5m to 15m.
     Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    Applications:
    • 1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabyte Ethernet
    • Networking, Storage, Telecommunications
    • Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card(NICs)
    • High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Servers
    • Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers
    • Data center cabling infrastructure
    • High density connections between networking equipment

    Specifications:
    • SFP+ to SFP+ Connector
    • 10Gb/s
    • Copper Passive
    • 0.5~15 Meters
    • AWG24,28,30

  • SFP AOC
    SFP AOC
    10Gtek's SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 10Gbps solution to 10G Ethernet, and high-performance computing applications. The integrated cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m. The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.
     Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    Application
    • High Performance Computing Clusters
    • Servers, Switches, Storage, and
    • Network Interference Cards (NICs)
    • Datacom and Telecom switch or router backplane connection
    • High performance computing interconnect
     
    Specifications:
    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface
    • Support digital diagnostics monitoring for module temperature, Vcc, Rx input power, Tx_Disable and Rx_LOS
    • RoHS Compliant
    • 850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
    • Operation Case Temperature: 0~70°C
    • Hot pluggable
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Low Power Consumption
    • Metal enclose for lower EMI
    • Length:0.5m / 1m / 2m / 3m / 4m / 5m / 7m /10m / 20m / 30m / 50m / 100m /300m
    • 0.5m~100m :  OM2 MM fiber 
    • 100m~300m:  OM3 MM fiber

Our secret of success has been our management's policy of adhering to business ethics in its dealing with customers. We assure you of on-time delivery of finest

SFP Plus Cable

backed by prompted and careful after-sales service.